Privacy Policy

The Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) 2010 is passed to regulate the collection and processing of personal information in a commercial transaction. The DSG companies (including the subsidiaries, related and affiliated companies, whether future or present, local or international) will only collect and process your Personal Information in accordance to the PDPA, the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice and any agreements with DSG Companies you may have a contract with.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

We may collect the following information from you:

We may obtain such information from yourself and from other sources including and not limited to:

PURPOSE OF COLLECTION

The Personal Data that we have collected are used for the following purposes:

DISCLOSURE

Personal Data provided to us will generally be kept confidential but you hereby consent and authorize us to provide or disclose your Personal Data to the following categories of parties:

You may inform us at any time if you do not wish to receive marketing communications from us and/or DSG companies and/or from our business partners, online affiliates and merchants by notifying us at the address/telephone number/e-mail address given at the end of this Privacy Notice.

RETENTION

DSG companies will retain your Personal Information in compliance with this Privacy Notice and/or terms and conditions of your agreement with any of DSG companies including and not limited to matters of job application, participation in events, surveys, promotions and contest for such period as may be deemed or as required by the law.

RIGHT OF ACCESS, UPDATES, CORRECTION REMOVAL

Please ensure that all of your Personal Information submitted is accurate and complete. Access to the information, updates and amendments can be made at any time hereafter by contacting us via email or by writing to us and send it to our address as set out below. You may also request likewise if you wish to be removed completely from our database (provided that the PDPA 2010 provides the right to the retention of such personal information).

Note: In the event if there any discrepancies between the English Version and the Bahasa Malaysia Version of this Privacy Policy, the English Version shall prevail.

We can be contacted at:-

ADDRESS:
DISPOSABLE SOFT GOODS (M) SDN BHD (363685-A)
Suites W801 & W805, 8th Floor,
West Wing, Wisma Consplant 1,
No. 2, Jalan SS16/4,
47500 Subang Jaya, Selangor Darul Ehsan.
EMAIL:
ATTENTION:
TELEPHONE: + 60 3 5621 8808